qi s. Zhang

QI: The Third Book of General Ignorance  eBooks & eLearning

Posted by arundhati at July 14, 2016
QI: The Third Book of General Ignorance

John Lloyd, John Mitchinson, "QI: The Third Book of General Ignorance"
2015 | ISBN: 0571308988, 0571309011 | 320 pages | EPUB, MOBI, AZW3 | 12 MB

Sobolev Inequalities, Heat Kernels under Ricci Flow, and the Poincare Conjecture [Repost]  eBooks & eLearning

Posted by ChrisRedfield at April 28, 2014
Sobolev Inequalities, Heat Kernels under Ricci Flow, and the Poincare Conjecture [Repost]

Qi S. Zhang - Sobolev Inequalities, Heat Kernels under Ricci Flow, and the Poincare Conjecture
Published: 2010-07-02 | ISBN: 1439834598 | PDF | 432 pages | 3 MB
Sobolev Inequalities, Heat Kernels under Ricci Flow, and the Poincare Conjecture (repost)

Qi S. Zhang, "Sobolev Inequalities, Heat Kernels under Ricci Flow, and the Poincare Conjecture"
2011 | ISBN-10: 1439834598 | 432 pages | PDF | 4 MB

Zhang Zai's Philosophy of Qi: A Practical Understanding  eBooks & eLearning

Posted by ksveta6 at May 15, 2017
Zhang Zai's Philosophy of Qi: A Practical Understanding

Zhang Zai's Philosophy of Qi: A Practical Understanding by Jung-Yeup Kim
2015 | ISBN: 0739192361 | English | 132 pages | EPUB | 0.9 MB

Zhang Zai's Philosophy of Qi: A Practical Understanding  eBooks & eLearning

Posted by interes at July 18, 2015
Zhang Zai's Philosophy of Qi: A Practical Understanding

Zhang Zai's Philosophy of Qi: A Practical Understanding by Jung-Yeup Kim
English | 2015 | ISBN: 0739192361 | 132 pages | PDF | 1 MB

Wen Fong, "Between Two Cultures"  eBooks & eLearning

Posted by TimMa at Jan. 28, 2016
Wen Fong, "Between Two Cultures"

Wen Fong, "Between Two Cultures"
Yale Univ Pr | 2001 | ISBN: 0300088507 | English | PDF | 300 pages | 74.8 Mb

Between Two Cultures, by Wen C. Fong, based on a selection of modern Chinese paintings from the Robert H. Ellsworth Collection in The Metropolitan Museum of Art, explores the crucial period from the 1860s to about 1980, when Chinese painting was transformed into a modern expression of its classical heritage. …

Shu Qi - Set Two  Graphics

Posted by Mitsu at Nov. 16, 2006
Shu Qi - Set Two

Shu Qi - Set Two
8 JPG| UHQ (3600x2400) & HQ | 4.2 MB

Shu Qi turned down the role in Crouching Tiger, Hidden Role that made Zhang Ziyi into an international star.

Shu Qi - Set One  Graphics

Posted by Mitsu at Nov. 13, 2006
Shu Qi - Set One
Shu Qi - Set One
8 JPG| SHQ (3000x2000) | 4 MB

SHU QI
Birth Date: April 16, 1976.
Place of Birth: Taiwan.
Also Known As: Hsu Qi, Hsu Chi, Qi Shu, and Shu Kei.
Trivia: Shu Qi turned down the role in Crouching Tiger, Hidden Role that made Zhang Ziyi into an international star.
Biography: Taiwanese actress Shu Qi has appeared in more than 40 films. She won the presigious Golden Horse Award and is considered one of China's biggest film celebrities. She has starred in films along side such big names as Jackie Chan and Ekin Cheng, and has sung in concerts as a guest of Leslie Cheung and Leon Lai. She starred in the international hit So Close. Her first English language film, The Transporter exposed her to an international audience.
Mehr Energie durch Shaolin-Qi Gong: Die Übungen der Mönche für Stressabbau und Leistungssteigerung

Robert Egger, Hartmut Zwick, Shi Yong Chuan, Sabine Knoll - Mehr Energie durch Shaolin-Qi Gong: Die Übungen der Mönche für Stressabbau und Leistungssteigerung
Springer-Verlag | 2006 | ISBN: 3211335498 | German | 195 Pages | PDF | 4.5 MB
Chinese Perceptions of the U.S.: An Exploration of China's Foreign Policy Motivations

Biwu Zhang, "Chinese Perceptions of the U.S.: An Exploration of China's Foreign Policy Motivations"
English | ISBN: 0739170856, 0739184547 | 2011 | 282 pages | PDF | 2 MB