Makino

Yuria Makino - Set One  Graphics

Posted by Mitsu at Aug. 22, 2013
Yuria Makino - Set One

Yuria Makino - Set One
58 JPG | 1000 x 1482 | 51.24 MB

Yuria Makino (Makino Yuria, born October 12, 1994 in Nagano, Japan; 160cm, 83-59-83 cm) is a Japanese gravure idol.

Dr.Mariko Makino - Isotonic Sound: Collection (1996-2001)  

Posted by Discograf_man at March 10, 2015
 Dr.Mariko Makino - Isotonic Sound: Collection (1996-2001)

Dr.Mariko Makino - Isotonic Sound: Collection (1996-2001)
New Age, Relax | MP3 CBR 320 kbps | 1,07 Gb
Label: Della Inc. | Release Year: 1996-2001

Digital high quality recordings of pure nature sound blended with the beautiful music inspired by the nature. The sound based on "1/f fluctuation" infiltrates into the tired body and soul. This series is practiced in the institutions such as hospitals and reflexology scenes.
Supervised by Dr.Mariko Makino, specialized in psychosomatic medical care, Japanese Society of Psychosomatic Internal Medicine registrated doctor.

Boys Over Flowers: Final (2008) [Director's Cut]  Video

Posted by MirrorsMaker at Sept. 1, 2015
Boys Over Flowers: Final (2008) [Director's Cut]

Boys Over Flowers: Final (2008) [Director's Cut]
WEBRip | AVI | 704 x 396 | XviD @ 1250 Kbps | 164 min | 1,68 Gb
Audio: Japanese MP3 @ 128 Kbps | Subs: English hardcoded
Genre: Drama

Domyoji (Jun Matsumoto) holds an extravagant press conference to announce his wedding to Makino (Mao Inoue) the following spring. The press is playing her up like a modern-day Cinderella and everything seems to be going well. Later, the families offer congratulations to the couple. Even Domyoji’s mother, who was formerly opposed to the relationship and tried desperately to break them up at every opportunity is suddenly happy for them. She even offers Makino a family heirloom: a tiara worth 10 billion yen (about $95 million USD) called “Smile of Venus”.r be meddling again, hoping to make it look like Makino carelessly lost the tiara herself? Or is someone at the hotel trying to cover up the crime? Domyoji and Makino are determined to get to the bottom of things and end up going on a wild adventure together which takes them through Las Vegas, Hong Kong, and various places throughout the world.

Street of Ronin / Rônin-gai (1957)  Video

Posted by Rare-1 at Sept. 8, 2014
Street of Ronin / Rônin-gai (1957)

Street of Ronin / Rônin-gai (1957)
DVDRip | MKV | 720 x 480 | AVC @ 1700 Kbps | 110 min | 1.48 Gb
Audio: Japanese, AC3 2.0 @ 224 Kbps | Subs: English, (.srt), English, Russian, (embedded in MKV)
Genre: Action, Adventure | Japan

Based on the famous novel by Yamagami Itaro, this is the story of a group of ronin living in abject poverty in the latter days of the Edo period. Starring the great Konoe Jushiro, Ronin Gai is populated by an ensemble of colorful characters, social outcasts who patronize a restaurant and bar on the outskirts of Edo. Among them are masterless samurai reduced to drunkenness and debauchery. One disgraced and disillusioned former warrior gets a chance at redemption when he is hired to retrieve a famous knife from a corrupt lord. This is the third version directed by Makino Masahiro and is considered a true classic.

Rokudenashi - Yoshishige (Kijû) Yoshida (1960)  Video

Posted by wolfy13 at April 15, 2010
Rokudenashi - Yoshishige (Kijû) Yoshida (1960)

Rokudenashi - Yoshishige (Kijû) Yoshida (1960)
aka: "Good-for-Nothing" - "Bon à rien"
DVDRIP | 84 min | MKV-x264 720x304 | 25 fps | AC3 256 kb/s | 1.08 GB
Language: Japanese | Subtitles: English - French in 2 optional srt files | Genre: Drama

VA - Monsieur Gainsbourg Revisited (2006) [Bonus Tracks]  Music

Posted by SuniR at June 26, 2017
VA - Monsieur Gainsbourg Revisited (2006) [Bonus Tracks]

VA - Monsieur Gainsbourg Revisited (2006) [Bonus Tracks]
Mp3 CBR320 kbps | 57:27 min | 134 Mb (5% Rec.)
Art Rock, Trip-Hop, Indie Rock, Electronic | Label: Verve Fontana

It's a tribute album with a twist, though, as all of the songs have been meticulously translated into English, many for the first time. The sheer variety of the contributors here should give some indication of the universal influence the man still holds. From Jarvis Cocker to Marianne Faithfull, Michael Stipe to Marc Almond, Franz Ferdinand to Cat Power – the lineup is nearly as diverse as the man's career was and, duly, the material covered here comes from nearly every corner of Gainsbourg's catalog. Unlike many collections of his work, Revisited doesn't dwell on his infamously racy selections…

CGTech VERICUT 8.0.2  Software

Posted by scutter at April 22, 2017
CGTech VERICUT 8.0.2

CGTech VERICUT 8.0.2 | 2.4 Gb

CGTech just released VERICUT Software Version 8.0.2, CNC machine simulation, verification and optimisation software. Numerous enhancements have been added to VERICUT’s Force optimisation module.

Lafcadio Hearn in International Perspectives  eBooks & eLearning

Posted by interes at April 19, 2017
Lafcadio Hearn in International Perspectives

Lafcadio Hearn in International Perspectives by Edited by Sukehiro Hirakawa University of Tokyo
English | 2007 | ISBN: 1905246269 | 288 pages | PDF | 2,7 MB

Vero Edgecam 2017 R1 SU7 Update  Software

Posted by scutter at April 8, 2017
Vero Edgecam 2017 R1 SU7 Update

Vero Edgecam 2017 R1 SU7 Update | 147.3 mb

Vero announces the release update for Edgecam 2017 R1. This release offers nearly fifty items of new and enhanced functionality covering turning, milling, wire EDM, machine configurations, and user experience.

Girls & Panzer - Comic Anthology  Comics

Posted by Lebedev30 at March 17, 2017
Girls & Panzer - Comic Anthology

Girls & Panzer - Comic Anthology
Japanese | AKI Eda, Anthology, EXCEL, HAGI Midori, KOBAYASHI Motofumi, KYOGUKU Shin, MAKINO Yasuhiro, MATSUDA Miki, MUDOH Eichi, NII Maruko, NOGAMI Takeshi, SAITANIYA Ryouichi, TAKANAGA Kouhei, TAKE Shinobu, Takuma Morishige, Tsuchii | CBR | 134 pages | 53.7 Mb
Genre: Action Comedy School Life Seinen