Lilian Darcy

Lilian Cortez  Comics

Posted by Lebedev30 at April 1, 2018
Lilian Cortez

Lilian Cortez
Français | CBZ | 50 pages | 19.5 MB

Lilian's Story (1996)  Video

Posted by Mindsnatcher at March 25, 2018
Lilian's Story (1996)

Lilian's Story (1996)
aka: Historia Liliany | Country: Australia
DVDRip (up-scaled) | mkv | x265 HEVC (8 bits) @ 615 Kbps, 25.0 FPS | 768 x 576 | 1h 30min | 484 MB
2.0 English MP3 @ 116 Kbps, 48.0 kHz | Subtitle: none
Genre: Drama

For forty years Lilian Singer has been locked up in a 'loony bin' by her father. Her release is eventually secured by her eccentric Aunt Kitty and her brother, John. Lilian starts to carve out a place for herself. As she explores Sydney and the people who live and work around her she sees others looking for love. Lilian shows us it is never too late to change your life and that even unusual choices can bring contentment.

Tim Darcy - Saturday Night (2017) [Official Digital Download 24/96]  Vinyl & HR

Posted by Pisulik at Feb. 20, 2018
Tim Darcy - Saturday Night (2017) [Official Digital Download 24/96]

Tim Darcy - Saturday Night (2017)
FLAC (tracks) 24-bit/96 kHz | Time - 36:09 minutes | 695 MB
Studio Master, Official Digital Download | Artwork: Front cover

Saturday night has long been pop music’s favorite part of the week a time for fighting, fevers, and over-excited group spelling bees. But if the cover of his first solo album is any indication, Tim Darcy likes to spend it alone with his plants. His Saturday Night isn’t about going out on the town, but retreating inside his mind, following his wandering thoughts wherever they lead, even if they take him to some dark places. As frontman for Montreal quartet Ought, Darcy has, over the course of two records, emerged as one of indie rock’s most wily and witty wordsmiths, channeling the daily absurdities and anxieties of modern urban life into twitchy post-punk screeds. By contrast, Saturday Night is more intimate in every way: in scale, in production, and most importantly, in its emotional vocabulary.

The Ballad of Les Darcy  eBooks & eLearning

Posted by AlexGolova at Dec. 19, 2017
The Ballad of Les Darcy

The Ballad of Les Darcy by Peter FitzSimons
English | 1 Jun 2010 | ISBN: 0732286360 | 221 Pages | AZW3 | 1.62 MB

Shannon Hale - Tutta colpa di Mr Darcy  eBooks & eLearning

Posted by Karabas91 at July 21, 2017
Shannon Hale - Tutta colpa di Mr Darcy

Shannon Hale - Tutta colpa di Mr Darcy
Italian | 2017 | 235 pages | ASIN: B073QDKC2B | EPUB | 0,4 MB

Darcy - Der Glückskater in Nachbars Garten  eBooks & eLearning

Posted by sasha82 at April 26, 2017
Darcy - Der Glückskater in Nachbars Garten

Gesine Schulz, "Darcy - Der Glückskater in Nachbars Garten (Die Katzenserie 2)"
2017 | ASIN: B01MDVOTT9 | German | 134 pages | EPUB | 0.5 MB

Tim Darcy - Saturday Night (2017)  Music

Posted by Pisulik at Feb. 17, 2017
Tim Darcy - Saturday Night (2017)

Tim Darcy - Saturday Night (2017)
Indie Rock, Alternative Rock | MP3 CBR 320 kbps | 00:36:09 | 83 MB
Label: Jagjaguwar | Release Year: 2017

Tim Darcy is a Canada-based songwriter, guitarist, and singer with an idiosyncratic delivery that can evoke a young David Byrne or Lou Reed. Known as leader of the high-intensity indie rock band Ought, he's also released more personal solo material. Going by Tim Beeler at the time (his birth surname), the Arizona-born musician formed Ought in Montreal in 2011 with keyboardist Matt May, bassist Ben Stidworthy, and drummer/violinist Tim Keen. Taking heavy cues from their city's thriving scene of underground politics, loft parties, and D.I.Y. culture, the band melded unlikely influences from both high-energy mid-'90s emo bands and airy, early college rock acts like the Feelies and Talking Heads. The bandmembers all lived together in a shared apartment/practice space, self-recording their first EP, New Calm, in 2012.
Darcy James Argue's Secret Society - Real Enemies (2016) [Official Digital Download 24bit/44.1kHz]

Darcy James Argue's Secret Society - Real Enemies (2016)
FLAC tracks 24bit/44.1kHz | Digital Booklet | 878MB + 5% Recovery
Studio Master, Official Digital Download, New Amsterdam Records

Brooklyn-based composer-bandleader Darcy James Argue and his innovative 18-piece big band Secret Society will release their third album, Real Enemies, out September 30, 2016. Composed by Argue, Real Enemies is a 13-chapter exploration of America’s fascination with conspiracy theories; narratives behind the Red Scare, the Illuminati, Edward Snowden, and alien sightings are meticulously examined and interrogated through Argue’s dazzling score.

Amanda Grange, "Il diario di Mr. Darcy" (repost)  eBooks & eLearning

Posted by TimMa at Aug. 24, 2016
Amanda Grange, "Il diario di Mr. Darcy" (repost)

Amanda Grange, "Il diario di Mr. Darcy"
Publisher: TRE60 | 2013 | ISBN: 886702146X | Italian | EPUB | 286 pages | 0.6 Mb

Fitzwilliam Darcy è l'eroe romantico che da duecento anni a questa parte continua a conquistare il cuore di milioni di lettrici in tutto il mondo. In questa coinvolgente e fedele rivisitazione di "Orgoglio e pregiudizio", finalmente la storia di Darcy ed Elizabeth viene raccontata dal punto di vista di lui. Per la prima volta abbiamo accesso ai suoi pensieri e sentimenti più intimi, riversati nelle pagine del suo diario, e a tutti quei momenti e quelle situazioni a cui nell'originale si fa solo cenno. …

Abigail Reynolds - Sola con Mr. Darcy  eBooks & eLearning

Posted by Proghunter at June 9, 2016
Abigail Reynolds - Sola con Mr. Darcy

Abigail Reynolds - Sola con Mr. Darcy
Italian | 2016 | ASIN: B01DE0EC2E | PDF/EPUB | 172 pages | 3.6 MB