Immortal Matchmakers Inc Mimi Jean Pamfiloff

Mimi Jean Pamfiloff - Accidentally... Over  eBooks & eLearning

Posted by naag at Dec. 16, 2014
Mimi Jean Pamfiloff - Accidentally... Over

Mimi Jean Pamfiloff - Accidentally… Over
Forever | English | 2014 | ISBN: 1455547018 | 387 pages | EPUB | 0.4 MB

When it comes to Máax, the God of Truth who refuses to follow the rules, there's more to him than meets the eye. Literally. Because Maáx is invisible! Which is probably why, after seventy-thousand years, he's still unable to find a mate.

Accidentally Married to...A Vampire? (Audiobook)  eBooks & eLearning

Posted by interes at Nov. 28, 2013
Accidentally Married to...A Vampire? (Audiobook)

Accidentally Married to…A Vampire? (Audiobook) by Mimi Jean Pamfiloff and Helen Wick
English | 2013 | ISBN: n/a | ASIN: B00GGOG300 | 10 hours and 40 minutes | MP3 64 kbps | 293 MB

After a three-century "time out," legendary vampire Niccolo DiConti vows to fulfill an ancient prophecy and, along the way, defeat the demented queen of the damned. All he has to do is find his human mate, seduce her into agreeing to become a vampire, and bond her to him forever. Luckily, he's handsome, charming, and mind-blowing in bed. How hard could this be?
David Bowie & Friends - Birthday Celebration. Live In NYC (2011) [2CD+DVD] {Immortal}

David Bowie & Friends - Birthday Celebration. Live In NYC (2011) [2CD+DVD] {Immortal}
EAC rip (secure mode) | FLAC (tracks)+CUE+LOG -> 672 Mb | MP3 @320 -> 300 Mb
DVD5 -> 3.92 Gb | All Regions | NTSC 16:9 | English (Dolby AC3, 2 ch / 6ch | ~ 129m | ISO Image
Full Artwork @ 600 dpi (jpg) -> 213 Mb | 5% repair rar
© 2011 Immortal / IMC Music | IMA 104250 / IMM 940235
Rock / Experimental Rock

Recorded live at Madison Square Garden, New York City - January 9, 1997. The purpose was a charity concert for celebrating David Bowie's 50th birthday. Many friends of the artist took actively part at this event, therefore it is referred to as an album of "David Bowie & Friends": Dave Grohl and his Foo Fighters, Lou Reed, Robert Smith (The Cure), Billy Corgan (Smashing Pumpkins), Sonic Youth. For many years this Live album has circulated as a bootleg, now it has been officially released in April 2011.

La bouche de Jean-Pierre (1996)  Video

Posted by Mindsnatcher at March 24, 2018
La bouche de Jean-Pierre (1996)

La bouche de Jean-Pierre (1996)
aka: Parental Guidance | Country: France
DVDRip | mkv | x265 HEVC (10 bits) @ 306 Kbps, 25.0 FPS | 720 x 384 | 48 min | 176 MB
2-ch French AC-3 @ 192 Kbps, 48.0 kHz, 16 bits | Subtitle: English
Genre: Drama

A ten year old girl is received by her aunt because of her mother's confinement to a mental hospital. But the aunt lives with a man, Jean-Pierre, who seems to be a little too nice with the girl…

Alex, Inc. S01E05  TV Series

Posted by Tavaz at April 19, 2018
Alex, Inc. S01E05

Alex, Inc. S01E05
WEB-DL | MKV | 1920x1080 | English | H264 @ 6047 kbps | E-AC-3 @ 640 kbps | 21 min 36 s | 1.01 GiB
Subtitles: English
Genre: Comedy

A brilliant radio journalist, husband, and father of two is about to do something crazy — quit his job and start his own company. He quickly discovers it’s going to be a lot harder than he thought.

Alex, Inc. S01E05  TV Series

Posted by Tavaz at April 19, 2018
Alex, Inc. S01E05

Alex, Inc. S01E05
HDTV | MKV | 1280x720 | English | H264 @ 4821 kbps | AC-3 @ 384 kbps | 21 min 3 s | 800 MiB
Genre: Comedy

A brilliant radio journalist, husband, and father of two is about to do something crazy — quit his job and start his own company. He quickly discovers it’s going to be a lot harder than he thought.

Alex, Inc. S01E04  TV Series

Posted by Tavaz at April 18, 2018
Alex, Inc. S01E04

Alex, Inc. S01E04
WEBRip | MKV | 1920x1080 | English | H264 @ 4794 kbps | AC-3 @ 384 kbps | 20 min 46 s | 785 MiB
Subtitles: Swedish, Danish, Finnish, Norwegian
Genre: Comedy

A brilliant radio journalist, husband, and father of two is about to do something crazy — quit his job and start his own company. He quickly discovers it’s going to be a lot harder than he thought.

Jean-Pierre Changeux, Alain Connes, "Matière à pensée"  eBooks & eLearning

Posted by TimMa at April 18, 2018
Jean-Pierre Changeux, Alain Connes, "Matière à pensée"

Jean-Pierre Changeux, Alain Connes, "Matière à pensée"
Odile Jacob | 2008 | ISBN: 2738100732/2738119239 | French | EPUB | 267 pages | 2.1 MB

Les mathématiques et la biologie se trouvent aux deux extrémités du spectre de la science. D'un côté la rigueur logique, débarrassée de toute contingence matérielle, de l'autre une science d'observation, profondément tributaire de savoir-faire techniques et de concepts moraux. Ce livre d'entretiens tente de créer une passerelle entre ces disciplines que tout éloigne. Les deux auteurs, tous deux académiciens et professeurs au Collège de France, s'interrogent sur la nature de la pensée, l'existence des objets mathématiques ou le rapport entre le cerveau et les machines. …
Jean Klein, "La joie sans objet : L'ultime réalité, sois ce que tu es, suivi d'Entretiens inédits" (repost)

Jean Klein, "La joie sans objet : L'ultime réalité, sois ce que tu es, suivi d'Entretiens inédits"
Almora | 2013 | ISBN: 2351180364 | French | PDF | 549 pages | 2.1 MB

Jean Klein (1912-1998) est un des plus grands maîtres spirituels du XXe siècle. Son enseignement, inspiré par la tradition indienne de l'Advaita-Vedânta, a largement contribué à ouvrir la sensibilité occidentale à la non-dualité et à l'éveil. …

Inc. Magazine - May 2018  Magazines

Posted by Pulitzer at April 18, 2018
Inc. Magazine - May 2018

Inc. Magazine - May 2018
English | 112 pages | True PDF | 28.9 MB