Fuller Bones

Curtis Fuller - Two Bones (1958) {2014 Japan SHM-CD Blue Note 24-192 Remaster}

Curtis Fuller - Two Bones (1958) {2014 Japan SHM-CD Blue Note 24-192 Remaster}
EAC rip (secure mode) | FLAC (tracks)+CUE+LOG -> 290 Mb | MP3 @320 -> 95 Mb
Full Artwork @ 600 dpi (png) -> 229 Mb | 5% repair rar | 24-bit 192 kHz remaster
© 2014 Universal Japan / Blue Note | BN 75th The Masterworks | UCCQ-5018
Jazz / Hard Bop / Trombone

Reissue. Features the high-fidelity SHM-CD format (fully compatible with standard CD player) and the latest remastering (24bit 192kHz). One of the hippest Curtis Fuller albums for Blue Note – and one of the rarest too – a set that was recorded in 1958, but only ever issued on vinyl in this rare Japanese pressing from the 80s! The date's quite unique – as it features "two bones", that is, two trombonists – both Curtis Fuller and Slide Hampton, the latter of whom makes a rare Blue Note appearance with a hard, heavy, soulful groove. Rhythm is from the trio of Sonny Clark on piano, George Tucker on bass, and Al Harewood on drums – and the quality of the record is all super-high – another one of those Blue Note mysteries as to why the label never issued the set at the time. Titles include "Pajama Tops", "Fuss Budget", "Oatmeal Cookie", "Da-Baby", and "Loquacious Lady".

Blood and Bones (2004)  Video

Posted by shadowkid at Oct. 2, 2009
Blood and Bones (2004)

Blood and Bones (2004)
DVDRip | AVI | Japanese | Subtitle: English (Soft-subbed) | 2 hours 24 mins | 608 X 366 | XVID - 969kbps | MP3 - 448kbps | 1,4 GB
Genre: Crime / Drama / Historical
Also known as: Chi to Hone

Bones - saisons 1 à 4 (84/84)  Video

Posted by EmilieB at Sept. 15, 2009
Bones - saisons 1 à 4  (84/84)

Bones - saisons 1 à 4 (84/84)
French | HDTVRip | Avi | Xvid 624x352 | MP3 2CH 48KHz | 42 min et 330 Mo par épisode |84 épisodes, 27.6 Go Total + saison 4 en cours
Genre: Drame | Policier

Temperance Brennan est une anthropologue hautement qualifiée qui travaille à l'Institut Jeffersonian. En examinant les squelettes de personnes décédées, elle est capable d'en reconstituer la vie et les circonstances de la mort. De telles capacités n'échappent pas au FBI qui fait appel à ses services dans le cadre d'affaires criminelles lorsque les méthodes traditionnelles d'identification des corps ne donnent rien. Temperance travaille en collaboration avec l'agent spécial Seeley Booth, ancien sniper de l'armée qui se méfie de la science et des scientifiques.

Bones of the Maya: Studies of Ancient Skeletons  eBooks & eLearning

Posted by interes at March 23, 2017
Bones of the Maya: Studies of Ancient Skeletons

Bones of the Maya: Studies of Ancient Skeletons by Ph.D. Stephen L. Whittington and David M. Reed
English | 1997 | ISBN: 0817353763, 1560986840 | 290 pages | PDF | 19,4 MB

Brothers and Bones  eBooks & eLearning

Posted by Bayron at March 12, 2017
Brothers and Bones

Brothers and Bones by James Hankins
English | 2012 | ISBN-13: 9780988377585, ASIN: B009XGD2DY | 363 pages | EPUB | 0,4 MB

Rush - Roll The Bones (1991) [AFZ 24 KT + Gold CD, 2011]  Music

Posted by gribovar at March 10, 2017
Rush - Roll The Bones (1991) [AFZ 24 KT + Gold CD, 2011]

Rush - Roll The Bones (1991) [AFZ 24 KT + Gold CD, 2011]
EAC Rip | WavPack (image+.cue+log) - 311 MB | MP3 CBR 320 kbps (LAME 3.93) - 113 MB | Covers - 49 MB
Genre: Progressive Rock, Hard Rock | RAR 3% Rec. | Label: Audio Fidelity (AFZ 116)

"Roll The Bones", Rush's fourteenth studio album, released in 1991, is a fantastic blend of tempos, ideas, and musical explorations. The album marks further transition from the band's 1980s style to their sound in the 1990s - it still has Rush's dark mystique but it is a more pop-oriented album. There are four popular radio staples, "Bravado," "Ghost Of A Chance," "Roll the Bones" and "Dreamline" with the former reaching #1 on the US Mainstream Rock chart, while "Where's My Thing" was Grammy nominated for Best Rock Instrumental…

Built on Bones: 15,000 Years of Urban Life and Death  eBooks & eLearning

Posted by IrGens at March 10, 2017
Built on Bones: 15,000 Years of Urban Life and Death

Built on Bones: 15,000 Years of Urban Life and Death by Brenna Hassett
English | February 23, 2017 | ISBN: 147292293X, 1472922948 | EPUB | 320 pages | 2.3 MB

Into the Land of Bones: Alexander the Great in Afghanistan  eBooks & eLearning

Posted by Nice_smile) at Feb. 24, 2017
Into the Land of Bones: Alexander the Great in Afghanistan

Into the Land of Bones: Alexander the Great in Afghanistan by Frank L. Holt
English | 2012 | ISBN: 0520274326 | 264 Pages | PDF | 4.64 MB

You Belong to the Universe: Buckminster Fuller and the Future  eBooks & eLearning

Posted by ksveta6 at Feb. 21, 2017
You Belong to the Universe: Buckminster Fuller and the Future

You Belong to the Universe: Buckminster Fuller and the Future by Jonathon Keats
2016 | ISBN: 019933823X | English | 216 pages | PDF | 1 MB

Chuck Prophet - Bobby Fuller Died for Your Sins (2017)  Music

Posted by Pisulik at Feb. 18, 2017
Chuck Prophet - Bobby Fuller Died for Your Sins (2017)

Chuck Prophet - Bobby Fuller Died for Your Sins (2017)
EAC Rip | FLAC (Tracks) +cue, log - 323 MB | 00:46:47
Rock, Americana, Singer-Songwriter | Label: Yep Roc Records | Release Year: 2017

Chuck Prophet describes his new disc Bobby Fuller Died For Your Sins as California noir. The state has always represented the Golden Dream, and it's the tension between romance and reality that lurks underneath the surface in all noir films and paperbacks, and that connects these songs. Doomed love, inconsolable loneliness, rags to riches to rags again, and fast-paced violence are always on the menu on the Left Coast. Featuring "A Bad Year For Rock And Roll," an ode to all of the great artists we lost in 2016 and a bunch of other Chuck Prophet (soon to be) classics.