Destin Patrick Dewaere

Christophe Carrière, "Patrick Dewaere, une vie"  eBooks & eLearning

Posted by TimMa at Dec. 16, 2014
Christophe Carrière, "Patrick Dewaere, une vie"

Christophe Carrière, "Patrick Dewaere, une vie"
Publisher: Balland | 2012 | ISBN: 2353151507 | French | EPUB | 336 pages | 0.4 Mb

Trente ans qu'il est parti. Pourtant, il est toujours là. Bien présent en chacun de nous. Car il est un fait que tout le monde s'accorde à reconnaître : Patrick Dewaere n'a jamais été remplacé. Aujourd'hui encore, nombre de réalisateurs enragent au moment du casting …

Un mauvais fils / A Bad Son (1980)  Video

Posted by Rare-1 at April 29, 2016
Un mauvais fils / A Bad Son (1980)

Un mauvais fils / A Bad Son (1980)
DVDRip | MKV | 656 x 572 | AVC @ 1950 Kbps | 108 min | 1.63 Gb
Audio: French AC3 1.0 @ 192 Kbps | Subs: English (embedded)
Genre: Drama | France

Bruno is released from prison. He looks for a job and tries to start a new life. His first stop is at his father's apartment.

Préparez vos mouchoirs (1978)  Video

Posted by Mindsnatcher at July 19, 2013
Préparez vos mouchoirs (1978)

Préparez vos mouchoirs (1978)
aka: Get Out Your Handkerchiefs
DVDRip | MPEG-4 Visual (XviD) @ 1809 Kbps, 25.0 fps | 656 X 400 | AC-3 (AC3) @ 192 Kbps (CBR), 48.0 KHz, 2 Channels, 1 streams | 01:44:15 | 1.46 GB
Director: Bertrand Blier | Stars: Gérard Depardieu, Carole Laure, Patrick Dewaere
Country: France, Belgium | Language: French | Subtitle: English
Genre: Drama, Comedy, Romance

Solange is depressed: she's stopped smiling, she eats little, she says less. She has fainting fits. Her husband Raoul seeks to save her by enlisting Stephane, a stranger, to be her lover. Although he listens to Mozart and has every Pocket Book arranged in alphabetical order, Stephane fails to cheer Solange. She knits. She does housework. Everyone, including their neighbor a vegetable vendor, agrees that she needs a child, yet she fails to get pregnant by either lover. The three take a job running a kids' summer camp where they meet Christian, the precocious 13-year-old son of the local factory manager. It is Christian who restores Solange to laughter.

Stepfather (1981)  Video

Posted by Someonelse at Nov. 14, 2011
Stepfather (1981)

Beau-père (1981)
A Film by Bertrand Blier
DVD5 | ISO | NTSC 4:3 | Scans (2 JPGs) | 01:58:43 | 4,38 Gb
Audio: French AC3 2.0 @ 192 Kbps | Subtitles: English
Genre: Drama | France

In French filmmaker Bertrand Blier's seriocomic Beau Pere, Ariel Besse plays a 14-year-old girl who is perversely attracted to her 30-year-old stepfather (Patrick Dewaere). Daddy fends off these unnatural attentions, but eventually gives in and allows himself to be seduced.

Patrick Flanery - Terra oscura  eBooks & eLearning

Posted by Karabas91 at Aug. 17, 2017
Patrick Flanery - Terra oscura

Patrick Flanery - Terra oscura
Italian | 2016 | 413 pages | ISBN: 8838935661 | EPUB | 0,8 MB
Vincent Azoulay, Patrick Boucheron, "Le Mot qui tue: Une histoire des violences intellectuelles de l'Antiquité à nos jours"

Vincent Azoulay, Patrick Boucheron, "Le Mot qui tue: Une histoire des violences intellectuelles de l'Antiquité à nos jours"
Champ Vallon | 2013 | ISBN: 2876735040 | French | EPUB | 384 pages | 0.7 MB

Il est des mots qui tuent – symboliquement, lorsqu’il s’agit de ruiner la réputation d’un adversaire, ou physiquement, quand le mot d’ordre se fait slogan. Dès lors, s’interroger sur la notion de violences intellectuelles revient à poser la question de la responsabilité de ces professionnels de la parole que sont les intellectuels. …
Astronomy for Older Eyes: A Guide for Aging Backyard Astronomers (The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series) [Repost]

Astronomy for Older Eyes: A Guide for Aging Backyard Astronomers (The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series) by James L. Chen
English | 27 Mar. 2017 | ISBN: 3319524127 | 252 Pages | PDF | 13.59 MB

This book is for the aging amateur astronomy population, including newcomers to astronomy in their retirement and hobbyists who loved peering through a telescope as a child. Whether a novice or an experienced observer, the practice of astronomy differs over the years.
Building and Using Binoscopes (The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series) [Repost]

Building and Using Binoscopes (The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series) by Norman Butler
English | 3 Nov. 2014 | ISBN: 3319076884 | 360 Pages | PDF | 29.01 MB
Emily Ratajkowski by Patrick Demarchelier for LOVE Magazine #18 Fall/Winter 2017

Emily Ratajkowski - Patrick Demarchelier Photoshoot
2 jpg | 3000*4500 | UHQ |1.28 MB
American model and actress

Patrick Deville, "Peste et Choléra"  eBooks & eLearning

Posted by TimMa at July 19, 2017
Patrick Deville, "Peste et Choléra"

Patrick Deville, "Peste et Choléra"
Seuil | 2012 | ISBN: 2021077209 | French | EPUB | 228 pages | 0.3 MB

" Ce n'est pas une vie que de ne pas bouger. "
Parmi les jeunes chercheurs qui ont constitué la première équipe de l'Institut Pasteur créé en 1887, Alexandre Yersin aura mené la vie la plus mouvementée. Très vite il part en Asie, se fait marin, puis explorateur. Découvreur à Hong Kong, en 1894, du bacille de la peste, il s'installe en Indochine, à Nha Trang, loin du brouhaha des guerres, et multiplie les observations scientifiques, développe la culture de l'hévéa et de l'arbre à quinquina. …